2017 Long List

WSFF_2017  Long List

We are pleased to announce the Long List for the Winchester Short Film Festival 2017.

The Long List comprises of all the films that the selection team felt were of merit from this year’s entries, and are considered for screening at one of 6 venues across the city during the festival week. The Long List precedes the Short List (Official Selection), which will be announced on 10th October.

Not all the films in the (Short List) Official Selection will be screened during the week of the festival, but WILL be screened at an official WSFF screening at another date. ALL films included in the Official Selection will be eligible for WSFF_2017 prizes. The winners of each category will be announced at the black tie Award Ceremony on Saturday 11 November.

Important: In the event that your film is selected for the Official Selection (published from 10th October): –

If you are unable to introduce your film yourself, you have the opportunity to create a max 60 second introduction to your film to be shown prior to its screening.

If you are unable to attend the black tie award ceremony, please try to arrange for someone to be present to represent you.

Long List in following order: Best British Short Film; Best Foreign Short Film; Best Documentary Short; Best Animation Short: Best new Director; Hampshire Prize

WSFF_2017 Best British Short Film Long List

9 Fares
Directed by Angus Campbell Golding

A Father’s Day
Directed by Mat Johns

A Horse Named Friday
Directed by George Lee

A Place for Everything
Directed by Barnaby Boulton

Adam meet Eve
Directed by Owain Paciuszko

After Eights
Directed by Celine Cotran

Agnes and Louisa
Directed by Ian Roberts & Gilbert Yates

Alchemy
Directed by Sheridan De Myers

Annie Waits
Directed by Marnie Paxton-Harris

Antelope
Directed by Ben Grace

Anthem
Directed by Andrew Smith

Any Hero Will Do
Directed by Scott Castles

Article 50
Directed by Marcus J. Richardson

Ascension
Directed by Rajnish Sharma

Belle and Bamber
Directed by Alex Forbes

Black Dog
Directed by Mark Oakley

Black Mountain
Directed by Joachim Neef

Black Snow
Directed by Stephen Linstead

Blackmoor
Directed by James Lewis

Blister
Directed by Scott Castles & Chevy Mclaren

Blue But Pale Blue
Directed by Daisy Dickenson

Bob
Directed by John Rees

Boiling Point
Directed by Calum Russel

Boot
Directed by Ryan Ogden

Bounty Hunted
Directed by Marc Outbreak

Bragging Rights
Directed by James Atkins

Burgundy
Directed by Connor Cleary

Burning Grief
Directed by Mike Donaghy

Cassette Boy
Directed by Matthew Campbell

Catch of the Day
Directed by Geraint Reynolds

Cautionary Tales
Directed by Chris Barrett & Luke Taylor

Chippy Tea
Directed by Will Herbert

Coffee Club
Directed by Luca Gabriel

Conch
Directed by Eden Saunders

Crazy Moon (La Lune Folle)
Directed by Meneka Das

Cul-De-Sac
Directed by Nick Flügge

DDLN (Dames De La Nuit)
Directed by Joel Barney

Down and Out
Directed by Natalie Kennedy

Drone
Directed by Robert Duncan

Emmi
Directed by Andrew Carslaw

Epilogue
Directed by Layke Anderson

Exposure
Directed by Evy Barry

Extra Ordinary
Directed by Jacqueline Renouard

Faithless
Directed by Steve McCarten

Fear the Unknown Men
Directed by Luke Shelley

Felix
Directed by Marcus Hawk

Finding Hope
Directed by Krysten Resnick

Fireflies
Directed by Aram Atkinson

Fortune Cookie
Directed by Leo Barton

Foxhole
Directed by Caris Rianne

Fred’s Shed
Directed by Stephen Graves

From Here On In
Directed by Samuel Gamble

Gat Man
Directed by Chris Rands

Goldfish
Directed by John Rees

Great Dane
Directed by James Webber

Grey
Directed by Lorelei Bowman

Head First
Directed by Darren Bransford

Hell’s Bells
Directed by Luke Jeffery

Hollis
Directed by Willis Hughes

Home Education
Directed by Andrea Niada

Home Visit
Directed by Richard Corbey

Humdrum
Directed by Tom Harden & Joel Barney

Ink-corruptible
Directed by Evan Preston

Jack’s Minds
Directed by Jake McBride

Latchkey Boy
Directed by Terry Price

Lethe
Directed by Eric Romero

Life on the Spectrum
Directed by Jacob Price

Lili
Directed by Radley Mason

Living Without
Directed by Salman Dulloo

Longwave
Directed by Joey Nutkins

Mab
Directed by Katie Bonham

Menage du Trois
Directed by Saranne Bensusan

Mother of All Fears
Directed by Luke Yan McMaster

Murder by Shakespeare
Directed by Richard Clarke

Netflix & Breakup
Directed by Will Webb

No One Hears You When You Scream
Directed by Richard Clarke

Nostalgia
Directed by Oscar Luckin & Oliver Thurley

Not the Devil
Directed by Siobhan Schwartzberg

On the Outside
Directed by Olly Alder

Osteopathy
Directed by Alastair Train

Padlock
Directed by Ben Hyland

Paper Planes
Directed by Jonathan Lane

Paradis
Directed by Neilson Black

Passion Gap
Directed by Jason Donald & Matt Portman

Peephole
Directed by Richard Anthony Dunford

Playback
Directed by Ruaraidh Urpeth

Pulse
Directed by Becki Pantling

Rattle
Directed by Tomas Manchester

Roger
Directed by Brendan Cleaves

Run Run as Fast as you Can
Directed by Katie Smith

Salmon
Directed by Liam Creighton

Salt & Sauce
Directed by Alia Ghafar

Seeing Him
Directed by Chris Jones

Sil
Directed by Oliver Endersby

Slaved
Directed by Christian Kinde

Somatic
Directed by Will Nash

Spaceman
Directed by Adam Spinks

Spoondrift
Directed by Ciara Lowney

Stalemate
Directed by Kieran Stringfellow

The Backseat
Directed by Miranda Howard-Williams

The Bagpiper
Directed by Alexander de Habsbourg

The Choke
Directed by Chris Fowles

The Cost of Living
Directed by Ahmad Dabiri

The Crossing
Directed by Jack King

The Director
Directed by Oscar Horseman

The Farm
Directed by Matthew Harrison

The Fox
Directed by Henry Scriven

The Gift
Directed by John Quarrell

The Inuring
Directed by James Hughes

The Jar
Directed by Careton Rodgers

The Morning After (The Night Before)
Directed by Radford Nicholls

The Nowhere Artist
Directed by India Gaul

The Practitioner
Directed by Adam Nelki

The Silent Child
Directed by Chris Overton

The Thing To Fulfil
Directed by Wu Jia

Theatreland
Directed by Carys Watford

They Live in Forests, They Are Extremely Shy
Directed by Saeed Taji Farouky

Thinking Out Loud
Directed by Sheridan De Myers

To Whoever Finds My Body
Directed by Chris Jupp

Transmission
Directed by Tom Hancock & Varun Raman

Two
Directed by James Latimer

Wasteworld
Directed by Andrea Niada

What Emma Did
Directed by Alexander Milo Bischof

WSFF_2017 Best Foreign Short Film Long List

#Selfie!
Directed by David M. Lorenz

3 Friends!
Directed by Michael Moody Culpepper

A Happy Day
Directed by Lukas Nathrath

A Special Night – Short Film
Directed by Diana Kaluza

A Swedish Classic
Directed by Måns Berthas

A Universal Love Story
Directed by Natalie MacMahon

A(U)N
Directed by TS Prasanna

Abandon
Directed by Varun Chopra

About the Boy who Ate an Oakwood Chair!
Directed by Pieter Goethals

Acheron
Directed by Matthias Kreter

Adaptation
Directed by Bartosz Kruhlik

Aisthan
Directed by Kevin Kok

Alice’s Gift
Directed by Gabriele Marino

Alive
Directed by Leopold Fuchs

Ancora (Again)
Directed by Lu Pulici

Ansichtssache (Point of View)
Directed by Alexander Ullmann

Arcadia
Directed by Jamie Vella

Arrived
Directed by Dilgesh Rojbeyani

Astral Migrant
Directed by Emilio Seri

Aurora
Directed by Thomas Negovan

Azaad
Directed by Rahul V. Chittella

Backstory
Directed by Joschka Laukeninks

Be Open
Directed by Marcell Fehér

Becoming Lucy
Directed by Luísa Novo

Before Christmas!
Directed by He Chuyao

Believers
Directed by Stephen M. Hunt

Bien Mal a Qui (Fuck the Bitch!)
Directed by Daniel Jenny

Blind Audition
Directed by Andreas Kessler

Brainstorm
Directed by Christophe Clin

British by the Grace of God
Directed by Sean Dunn

Buck
Directed by Bernhard Wenger

Buried Sky
Directed by Nathália Tereza

Carousel
Directed by Patrycja Polkowska

What Remains of You
Directed by Kevin Dresse

Chapeu de Bico
Directed by Ricardo Saraiva

Chuckwalla
Directed by Korinna Krauss

Clarence
Directed by Rob Thomson

Cloud Kumo
Directed by Yvonne Ng

Clowns Anonymous
Directed by Ben Ryan

Clue
Directed by R.K Logeshwaran

Cold Storage
Directed by Thomas Freundlich

Conquistadors
Directed by Ranbir Sidhu

Consenting Adults
Directed by Alice Gruia

Crash
Directed by Hong Heng Fai

Cubeman
Directed by Linda Dombrovszky

Cup of Tea
Directed by Jitendra Rai

Dear Kate
Directed by Ilona Elizabeth McCrea

The Call
Directed by Johann Scholz

Der Dritte
Directed by Tobias Schmutzler

Der Koffermacher!
Directed by Herbert Fehrmann

Disappear
Directed by Shaun O Connor

Eckhardt
Directed by Konstantin Rall

Egomorphosis
Directed by Elina Maligina

The Robbery
Directed by Alfonso Diaz

The Earpiece
Directed by Samuel Quiles Palop

Enora
Directed by Sami Khadraoui

Estás Vendo Coisas
Directed by Bárbara Wagner

Euna
Directed by Seung-Hyun Chong

Everything We Wanted
Directed by Goran Stolevski

Face
Directed by Luke Tierney

Faint
Directed by Natalie Plaskura

Family for Sale
Directed by Sebastien Petretti

Fantaisie impromptu – a prologue
Directed by Duda Gorter

Fear
Directed by Daniel Andrew Wunderer

Fever
Directed by Celine Held & Logan George

Fliegen
Directed by Marcus Hanisch

Food First
Directed by Pol Ponsarnau

For a Good Time
Directed by Aemilia Scott

Forever Now
Directed by Kristian Håskjold

Forrest of Echoes
Directed by Luz Olivares Capelle

Fortune-teller
Directed by Gonzaga Manso

Fragments
Directed by Lucas Vossoughi & Artur Golczewski

Fruit of Desire
Directed by Thierry Pradervand

Fuck You Very Much
Directed by Fabian Döring

Go Paul
Directed by Felix Karolus

Halim
Directed by Werner Fiedler

Hard Way
Directed by Daniel Vogelmann

Helen’s Birthday
Directed by Tanno Mee

Hikikomori – Life through the lens
Directed by Arkadij Khaet

Homecoming
Directed by Sinéad O’Loughlin

Hometown Revisited
Directed by Igor Korobeynikov & Marina Ingrid

I don’t like her
Directed by Javadd Daraei

I, and Actor
Directed by Brian Zahm

I.O.C.
Directed by Gerardo Soto

If I was
Directed by Bryan Bigler

In Between
Directed by Flurina Marugg

In Confidence
Directed by Clara Vorfeld

In Our Country
Directed by Louisa Wagener

Indian
Directed by Balazs Simonyi

Infected
Directed by Petr Eremin

Intact
Directed by Johannes Bachmann

Jenny Loves Satan
Directed by Jenna Bryant

Jessica
Directed by Jessica Kingdon

Julian
Directed by Maxime Fauconnier

Karmaaccount
Directed by Lukas Klaschinski

Kawaguchi 4256
Directed by Anshul Chauhan

King Grandpa
Directed by Martin Grau

Krampus
Directed by Christof Pilsl

The Accompanying Dancer
Directed by Johel (Karleener) Miteran

La Prerrera
Directed by Javier Yañez Sanz

Lacrimosa
Directed by Tanja Mairitsch

Late Night Talk Show
Directed by Denise Khng

Lena
Directed by Petr Eremin

Lethe
Directed by Eric Romero

Limit
Directed by Javadd Daraei

Long Way Home!
Directed by Sándor Gál

Look
Directed by Charles Grammare

Loves Essence
Directed by Giulia Cardamone

Lunch Time
Directed by Alireza Ghasemi

Mary’s Lullaby
Directed by Dinos Panagokos

Meanders
Directed by Tereza Srbova

Meeting Between Two Parked Cars
Directed by Anna Linke

Memories of a Student
Directed by Pascal Schuh

Mimikri
Directed by Nora Friedel

MMF
Directed by Leonard Garner

Motown
Directed by Alex Wu

Mouse
Directed by Celine Held & Logan George

Muddelkuddel
Directed by Oliver Bittner

Near Change
Directed by André Sogliuzzo

Near Kepler
Directed by Laura Matt

Next
Directed by Elena Brodach

Nicole’s Cage
Directed by Josef Brandl

No One Like Mother
Directed by Judith Albrecht

No Service
Directed by Felix Reichert & Hannes Maar

Not Here
Directed by Nader Khaledian

Not Here, Not There
Directed by Jan Wagner

Not Making Easy is Movies
Directed by Johannes Bachmann

Noturno
Directed by Eduardo Mattos

Numbness
Directed by Milad Jarmooz

O-bento
Directed by Motoyuki Itabashi

On the Road
Directed by Bartosz Nowacki

Once Always
Directed by Susanne Boeing

Once Upon a Truth
Directed by Barbara Marheineke

One Punch
Directed by Dong-seong Seo

Orange
Directed by Hakan Ünal

Oxytocin
Directed by Ludwig Löckinger

Pantheon
Directed by Ange-Régis Hounkpatin

Passengers
Directed by Simon Portus

Payday
Directed by Felix Kempter

Pink Velvet Valley
Directed by Sébastien Petretti

Pria
Directed by Yudho Aditya

Productive Frustration
Directed by Tara Najd

Ra Menada
Directed by Alice Angeletti

Recall
Directed by Dániel Reich

Regular Guests
Directed by Daniel Bernhardt

Requiescat in Pace
Directed by Fabian Prokein

Retaliation
Directed by Ange-Régis Hounkpatin

Rubrum
Directed by Irman Thiessen

Sandcastle
Directed by Vladimir Spicka

Shala
Directed by João Inácio

Sheila
Directed by Servet Dean Sari

Shells
Directed by Vasilios Papaioannu

Shelter
Directed by Daniel Andrew Wundere

Shot
Directed by Aemilia Scott

Sidewalk Angles
Directed by Paulo Miranda

Signature
Directed by Kei Chikaura

Sisak
Directed by Faraz Arif Ansari

The Palphone App
Directed by Thomas Grascoeur

Soltar
Directed by Jenna Hasse

Son of Kali
Directed by Amit Agarwal

Soulcash
Directed by Elī na Maligina

Sound of the Soundless
Directed by Yang Yufei

Speaking of Love
Directed by Christian Heinbockel

State of Emergency
Directed by Tarek Roehlinger

State of Emergency Motherfucker!
Directed by Sébastien Petretti

Sternenkind
Directed by Daniel Michalos

Stiff
Directed by Gabrielle Pfeiffer-Fasbender

Supot
Directed by Phil Giordano

Sweet Candy
Directed by Yilmaz Vurucu

Tadpoles
Directed by Niels Holstein Kaa

Tailor
Directed by Calí dos Anjos

Taste of Love
Directed by Paul Scheufler

Tata
Directed by Markus E. Müller

Teenage Threesome
Directed by Arkadij Khaet

Temptations from the doll
Directed by Marshall Law

Terapia de Grupo
Directed by Arbidel Fernández Jorro

Test of Courage
Directed by Rena Dumont

Thanks For Everything
Directed by Frank Aron Gårdsø

The Best Fireworks Ever
Directed by Aleksandra Terpinska

The Black Cat
Directed by Bhargav Saikia

The boy by the sea
Directed by Vasily Chuprina

The Burden
Directed by Zoran Pribičević

The Cherry Tree
Directed by Matthieu Boivineau

The Couch
Directed by Joe Paul Kienast

The Dinner
Directed by Annick Christiaens

The Endless Days
Directed by Philippe Grenier

The Film Festival
Directed by Jan Chramosta

The First Picture
Directed by Michael Carstens

The Girl
Directed by Petar Minov

The Girls Were Doing Nothing
Directed by Dekel Berenson

The Glasshouse
Directed by Gianna Arena

The Greater Good
Directed by Franziska Zaiser

The Hostage
Directed by Kerstin Höckel

The Last 2 Days
Directed by Dimitris George

The Last Eulogy
Directed by Gustav Baldassini

The Letter Carrier
Directed by Jesse L Martin

The Licence
Directed by Nora Fingscheidt

The Lighthouse
Directed by Silje Smestad

The Loudest Silence
Directed by Eduardo Bertaina

The Man Who Forgot to Breath
Directed by Saman Hosseinpuor

The Other Side of the Shadow
Directed by Ian Courtney

The Others
Directed by Carlo Oppermann

The Peculiar abilities of Mr Mahler
Paul Philipp

The Sacred Disease
Directed by Erica Scoggins

The Shelter
Directed by Ysabel Fantou

The Shortest are always the best
Directed by Daniel Jenny

The Sutherland School
Directed by Iñaki Velasquez

The Transfer
Directed by Michael Grudsky

There is a Salad Standing Between Us
Directed by Alice von Gwinner

Thicket
Directed by Julian Vares

Thou Shalt Not Lie
Directed by Sascha Zimmermann

Tomorrow will be Happy
Directed by Helena Lucas

True
Directed by Simon Schneider

Two Marxists in Hollywood
Directed by Zoe Beloff

Una Familia de verdad (A Real family)
Directed by Israel Medrano Pérez

Unknown Life
Directed by Rusanna Danielian

Up and Arise
Raanan Berger

Upside Down Revolution
Directed by Florent Médina

Valencia Road
Directed by Celine Held & Logan George

Varge
Directed by Frida Kempff, Erik Andersson

Veras Tongue in my mouth full of chocolate
Directed by Hellmut Mario Fulss

Vuja De
Directed by Joby Varghese

Walking Home
Directed by Max Richert

Wannabe
Directed by Jannis Lenz

Watchman
Directed by Amanda Pérez

We could have, we should have, we didn’t
Directed by David M. Lorenz

What Goes Up
Directed by Jeannette Savage

When we Listen
Directed by Amr Moustafa

White Tunnel
Directed by Chien Lan-Chi & Chang Chin-Wei

Whoever Was Using This Bed
Directed by Andrew Kotatko

Winter Solstice
Directed by Simon Schneckenburger

Wintry Spring
Directed by Mohamed Kamel

Wishful Whiskers
Directed by Wenli (Lizzie) Zhang

Wonders
Directed by Chris Brügge

Written, Unwritten
Directed by Adrian Silisteanu

You Deserve Everything
Directed by Goran Stolevski

Zu Gast Bei Freunden
Directed by Luisa Ricar

WSFF_2017 Best Documentary Long List

¿Where is Julio Cortázar?
Directed by Alaska Bouvet

A Journey in Search of Abdul
Directed by Akram El Bezawy

Apnoe
Directed by Nicola Stephanie Sangs

Belgian Blues
Directed by Kevin Waldie

Birthday Boy
Directed by Maisie Bruno

Black For A Cause
Directed by Stephen Thompson

Dial-A-Ride
Directed by Tom Huntingford

Dying For A Living
Directed by Adriana Falcinelli

Exit
Directed by Katharina Woll

Facing the Mountain
Directed by Ross Harrison & Vaibhav Kaul

Fallen Leaves
Directed by Elliot Wallis

Freedom
Directed by Kathrin Steinbacher

Gaming Through New Eyes
Directed by Berk Icel

Hattie Goes Cruising
Directed by Konstantin Bock

Homeland
Directed by Sam Peeters

Jaja
Directed by Melina Borcherding

Jungle
Directed by Colia Vranici

Larger Than Life
Directed by Matthew Nesbeth

Last Chance
Directed by Jamie Lucas

Mum, I Died My Hair
Directed by Maximilian Preisig

My Mother, Nature
Directed by Awi Rabelista

My Tokyo Fairytale
Directed by Marie Limkilde

No Man’s Land: A Folktale
Directed by Ty Turley

Nobody Dies Here
Directed by Simon Panay

Orchids Never Die
Directed by Olivia Martinez de la Grange

Pain is Temporary
Directed by Ben Duncan

Riski
Directed by Otto Reuschel

Rule of Nature
Directed by Dieter Primig

Russian Salad
Directed by Eileen Hofer

Skim for England
Directed by Tom Oxenham

Snack Bar
Directed by Christoph Eder & Jonas Eisenschmidt

Su Brown and the Wallace Rockhole Pottery
Directed by Colin Usher

The Bob Graham Round: Running the Fells with Friends
Directed by Kaleel Zibe

The Burning Old Boy
Directed by Rahman Mani

The Fourth Kingdom
Directed by Alex Lora-Cercos

The Funny Thing About Comedy
Directed by Chevy Mclaren

The House Awakening
Directed by Florence Kennard

The Hunt
Directed by Bensalem Mitchell

The Pinnacle of Excellence
Directed by Roy Davidson

The Residue of a Relationship
Directed by Brett Chapman

The Sad Monk
Directed by Diana Frankovic

The Side Walk Story
Directed by Fatemeh Daraei & Pouria Kazemi

The Whale Bowl
Directed by Emily George

Trailblazers: The Story of Britain’s Asian Football Community
Directed by Hannah Dockeray

Walls
Directed by Julia Souchtchinskaia

WSFF_2017 Best Animation Long List

149th and Grand Concourse
Directed by Andy London & Carolyn London

A Day at the Beach
Directed by Edward R. Gutierrez

And the Moon Stands Still
Directed by Yulia Ruditskaya

Au Revoir Balthazar
Directed by Rafael Sommerhalder

Back in Fashion
Directed by Belinda Bonan

Beneath the Vaal
Directed by Gagandeep Kalirai

But What About The Monsters?
Directed by Francesca Woodcock

Call of Cuteness
Directed by Brenda Lien

Child
Directed by Iring Freytag

Citipati
Directed by Andreas Feix

Compartments
Directed by Daniella Koffler

Coranna
Directed by Steve Woods

Cuerdas
Directed by Pedro Solís García

Delicatessen
Directed by Fenglin Chen

Different
Directed by Tom Fisher

Ex Terrat
Directed by Reinhold Bidner

Expiration Date
Directed by Shunya Chang

Five Thirty Five
Directed by Alex Dunford

Framed
Directed by Marco Jemolo

Hey You
Directed by Daria Dedok

Insecurities of Dill
Directed by Robert Trott

Layers of Fear
Directed by Hsin-Ying

Laymun
Directed by Catherine Prowse

Little Milk Monster
Directed by Chau Kerrhui

Look at Me
Directed by Hui Kai Su

Lume
Directed by Laura Owens

Mankurt
Directed by Ermina Takenova

Niggun
Directed by Yoni Salmon

Ninetofive
Directed by Lee Charlish

Not the end of the World
Directed by Jack Bennett

Our Wonderful Nature
Directed by Tomer Eshed

Panic Attack!
Directed by Eileen O’Meara

Perfect Town
Directed by Anaïs Voirol

Roohangiz
Directed by Elmira Bagherzadeh

Sand
Directed by Arjan Brentjes

Special Snowflake
Directed by Alan Harding

Strings
Directed by Ruini Shi

The Beach Boy
Directed by Hannes Rall

The Bridge over the River
Directed by Jadwiga Kowalska

The Box
Directed by Merve Cirisoglu Cotur

The Genesis
Directed by Chaerin Im

The Journey Never Starts. The Journey Never Ends
Directed by Michelle Brand

The Man Who Stopped
Directed by Joseph Reaney

The Sleepless City
Directed by Stefano Centonze

The Toilet
Directed by David Moore

To Build a Fire
Directed by Fx Goby

Trumpet Man
Directed by Emily Wong

Ugly
Directed by Nikita Diakur

Until We Reach the Sun
Directed by Daisy Dickinson

Wishing Box
Directed by Wenli (Lizzie) Zhang

WSFF_2017 Best New Director Long List

Babies & Bellyboards
Directed by Giulia Franchi

Commissioning of a Disaster
Directed by Charlotte Lumby
Girl A
Directed by Jess O’Brien

I Wish I Was a Dancer
Directed by Ella Rose Howlett

Inspiration Quote Syndrome
Directed by Gabrielle Wood

Last Chance
Directed by Jamie Lucas

Life on the Spectrum
Directed by Jacob Price

The Enigma Duel
Directed by Tomas Gold

Widow
Directed by Christopher Bone

WSFF_2017_Hampshire Prize Long List

A Horse Named Friday
Directed by George Lee

A Place For Everything
Directed by Barnaby Boulton

Agnes and Louisa
Directed by Ian Roberts & Gilbert Yates

Antelope
Directed by Ben Grace

Any Hero Will Do
Directed by Scott Castles

Beneath The Vaal
Directed by Gagandeep Kalirai

Birthday Boy
Directed by Maisie Bruno

Black Dog
Directed by Mark Oakley

Black For A Cause
Directed by Stephen Thompson

Blister
Directed by Scott Castles & Chevy Mclaren

Bragging Rights
Directed by James Atkins

Burgundy
Directed by Connor Cleary

But What About The Monsters?
Directed by Francesca Woodcock

Cassette Boy
Directed by Matthew Campbell

DDLN (Dames De La Nuit)
Directed by Joel Barney

Dying For A Living
Directed by Adriana Falcinelli

Extra Ordinary
Directed by Jacqueline Renouard

Fallen Leaves
Directed by Elliot Wallis

Fireflies
Directed by Aram Atkinson

Fortune Cookie
Directed by Leo Barton

From Here On In
Directed by Samuel Gamble

Grey
Directed by Lorelei Bowman

Humdrum
Directed by Tom Harden

Ink-corruptible
Directed by Evan Preston

Inspiration Quote Syndrome
Directed by Gabrielle Wood

Latchkey Boy
Directed by Terry Price

Life on the Spectrum
Directed by Jacob Price

Longwave
Directed by Joey Nutkins

My Mother, Nature
Directed by Awi Rabelista

On the Outside
Directed by Olly Alder

Somatic
Directed by Will Nash

Spoondrift
Directed by Ciara Lowney

The Director
Directed by Oscar Horseman

The Farm
Directed by Matthew Harrison

The Funny Thing About Comedy
Directed by Chevy Mclaren

The House Awakening
Directed by Florence Kennard

The Hunt
Directed by Bensalem Mitchell

The Man Who Stopped
Directed by Joseph Reaney

To Whoever Finds My Body
Directed by Chris Jupp

What Goes Up
Directed by Jeannette Savage

Facebook
INSTAGRAM